Platt 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
518 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Maloney | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:15pm. | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Weaver | Away - Hartford Public High School [Directions] | Hartford DNP | 4:00pm. | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Softball | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Wethersfield | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Away - rockwell park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Football | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30pm. | |
Sat., 8/31 | V Football | Middletown/valley/fitch | Away - Middletown | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Tue., 9/3 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.) | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/6 | V Football | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Relay Carnival | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Portland Invitational | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Inv | Away | null | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy High School Pool | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/12 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | Waterford | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 41-13 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Inv | Away | |||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown, Bristol Central | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown, Bristol Central | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | L 5-0 | 4:30pm. | |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm. | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Coginchaug Inv | Away | |||
Thu., 9/19 | FR Football | East Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug Inv | Away | |||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | East Catholic | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 40-26 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Linden Street Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Football | East Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Bulkeley, Plainville | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Bulkeley, Plainville | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | L 4-0 | 5:15pm. | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FR Football | Plainville | Home - Platt High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | W 33-0 | 4:30pm. | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30pm. | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | W 3-2 | Yes | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Berlin, Bristol Eastern | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 3:15pm | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin, Bristol Eastern | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Kronenberger Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | W 41-7 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Rockville | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | W 5-4(OT) | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Rockville | Away - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | EnricoFermi | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | EnricoFermi | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Football | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45am. | |
Mon., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30pm. | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00pm | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | Rocky Hill | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 47-14 | 4:30pm. | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Inv | Away | |||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Football | Rocky Hill | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am. | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | L 0-6 | 11:15am | |
Sat., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Inv | Away | |||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC South Div Championships | Away | |||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC South Divisional Championships | Away | |||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | FR Football | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Football | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | W 34-32 | 4:45pm. | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | L 0-4 | 3:45pm. | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 7-3 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | EnricoFermi | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | JV Football | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am. | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | L 3-0 | 3:45pm. | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | 5:15pm. | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:15pm. | |
Thu., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class M Div Championships | Away | |||
Sat., 10/26 | V Football | Weaver | Away - Weaver High School [Directions] | W 55-22 | 9:45am. | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Class MM Championships | Away | |||
Sat., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - platt high school [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | Weaver | Away - Weaver High School [Directions] | 4:05 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC South Diving Trials Middletown | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | FR Football | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | Berlin | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 44-6 | 4:30pm. | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC South Championship Meet | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | JV Football | Berlin | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am. | |
Thu., 11/7 | FR Football | Rockville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Football | Rockville | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 53-7 | 4:30pm. | |
Sat., 11/9 | JV Football | Rockville | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am. | |
Thu., 11/14 | FR Football | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/16 | V Football | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | W 48-8 | 9:45am. | |
Mon., 11/18 | JV Football | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm. | |
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 28-8 | 8:00am | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | EnricoFermi | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 42-26 | ||
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | EnricoFermi | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 26-62 | ||
Fri., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 40-81 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | L 33-50 | 3:30pm. | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Farmington Invitational | Away | Platt 4th | Yes | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | L 36-50 | 11:45am. | |
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | W 40-37 | 10:30am. | |
Mon., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45am. | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 58-63 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 59-22 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00am. | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Rockville Duals | Away | Platt 68 Wethersfield 6 Platt 74 Darien 3 Platt 67 Rockville 9 | 8:00am. | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth Middle School in Killingworth [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:00am. | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deanne Middle [Directions] | L 27-42 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deanne Middle [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deanne Middle [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | EnricoFermi, Fitch, Windsor | Away | Platt 53 Fermi 15 Platt 49 Windsor 20 Fitch DNP | 7:15am. | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 43-52 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | New Britain | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | New Britain | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 11 Bristol 52 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | South Windsor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 51 South Windsor 20 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Conard | Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School [Directions] | 137.85 | TBA | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 41-46 (OT) | 4:15pm. | |
Thu., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 42-56 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown | Away - Kinetic Kids Oxford [Directions] | 138.95 | Yes | Newtown and Oxford pair up |
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 30-56 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaching Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | Platt 66 New Haven 6 Platt 84 Brookfield 0 Platt 57 Stratford 18 | 7:00am. | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | W 34-32 | 4:00pm. | |
Sat., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaching Invitational | Away | Jennifer Marrufo 300 meters 48.46 Shelby Williams 300 meters 46.68 55 meters 7.6 Marlena Rule Shot Put 30'01.00 | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | L 56-62 (OT) | 4:15pm. | |
Mon., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 38-58 | ||
Mon., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hall | Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School [Directions] | 138.65 | TBA | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | L 30-31 | 4:00pm. | |
Wed., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | Platt 39 Bristol Central 27 | 4:00pm. | |
Thu., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 46-49 | ||
Thu., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | L 27-57 | 4:00pm. | |
Thu., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Haddam Killingworth Shoreline INV. | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Haddam Killingworth Shoreline Invite | Away | Jennifer Marrufo 300 meters 45.77 | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial Tournament | Away | Platt 2nd | 7:00am. | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 27-41 | 4:00pm. | |
Sat., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Home - CATS [Directions] | 139.65 | TBA | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | RHAM | Away - Patti Dunne Gymnastics [Directions] | 140.2 | Yes | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 50-44 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | L 38-55 | 4:15pm. | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 24 Berlin 38 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15am. | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Silver City Duals | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 58 Cheshire 6 Platt 66 Bunnell 6 Platt 53 Branford 21 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | L 32-62 | 4:00pm. | |
Sat., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield | Home - CATS [Directions] | 138.5 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 42-45 | ||
Mon., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 52-65 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | L 28-53 | 4:00pm. | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Away - Keigwin Middle School - 99 Spruce St. [Directions] | Platt 37 Middletown 19 | 4:00pm. | |
Thu., 1/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonburry Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 53-48 | 4:00pm. | |
Thu., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 31-60 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm. | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Newington Duals | Away | Platt 43 Westside Ma 18 Platt 44 New Britain 19 Platt 59 East Lyme 12 Platt 50 Hall 18 | 7:30am. | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington | Home - CATS [Directions] | 136.45 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | L 37-65 | 4:15pm. | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 29-37 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Away - Kegel Gymnasium [Directions] | Platt 71 Plainville 6 | 4:00pm. | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 49-57 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwest Catholic | Away - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:00pm. | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 47-58 | 4:15pm. | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | NFA Duals | Away | Platt 54 NFA 28 Platt 64 Portland 15 Platt 77 Vinal Tech 6 Platt 55 Shelton 18 Platt 74 Wolcott Tech 6 | 7:30am. | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valentine Invitational | Away - Farmington | 142.2 | Snow Date Feb 15 | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 56-37 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | L 26-37 | 4:15pm. | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Platt 40 Maloney 29 | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CCC South Tourney | Away | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/17 | JV Wrestling | CCC South JV tourney | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am. | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | L 46-49 | 4:30pm. | |
Mon., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | North Haven | Home - CATS [Directions] | 139.85 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 51-72 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | L 33-72 | 4:15pm. | |
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 55-60 | 4:00pm. | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm. | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 37-67 | ||
Mon., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | W 40-39 | 4:15pm. | |
Wed., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/31 | V Softball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 4/1 | JV Softball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 4/2 | V Softball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 4/7 | V Softball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 6-10 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | EnricoFermi | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | W 10-8 | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Bloomfield | Away - Carmen Arace Middle School Park Ave. [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 6-5 | 2:15pm. | |
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Windsor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Softball | Windsor | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/15 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Away - Chippanee [Directions] | Bristol Eastern 178 Platt 198 | 2:00pm. | |
Wed., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | JV Softball | Bulkeley | Away - colt park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invite | Away - coginchaug | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invite | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Sat., 4/19 | V Baseball | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | W 21-2 | Yes | |
Sat., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | L 6-7(8) | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Plainville 186 Platt 213 | 2:00pm. | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 2-10 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Berlin, Bulkeley | Away - Timberlin GC [Directions] | Berlin 163 Bulkeley/H.P. Coop 288 Platt 205 | 2:00pm. | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford Tennis Center, Roberts Street East Hartford [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | L 7-13 | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | L 4-12 | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Little C invitational | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Little C Invitational | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 8-7 | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Newington | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 15-8 | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Newington | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | Middletown 219 Platt 210 | Yes | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 4/30 | JV Softball | Plainville | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Bulkeley | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Played on 5/14 Bulkeley/Hartford Coop 280 Platt 200 | 2:00pm. | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Middletown | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Away - Bulkeley High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | Yes | |
Fri., 5/2 | JV Softball | Middletown | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30pm. | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30p.m. | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Wilson Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Baseball | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | L 3-9 | 5:00pm. | |
Tue., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | Platt 204 Maloney 239 Wilcox Tech 172 | 2:00pm. | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Columbus Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Memorial Field [Directions] | L 0-13 | 2:45pm. | |
Wed., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol [Directions] | Bristol Central 197 Platt 206 | 2:00pm. | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 13-16 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Bristol Eastern 186 Platt 197 | 2:00pm. | |
Fri., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15pm. | |
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Throwers and Jumpers Invite | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Throwers and Jumpers Invite | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Bulkeley | Home - legion field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | Yes | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Bulkeley | Away - colt Park [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Softball | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Bristol Central 192 Platt 202 | 2:00pm. | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Softball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - muzzy [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-17 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Softball | Maloney | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Away - Tunxis Plantation [Directions] | Plainville 187 Platt 197 | 2:00pm. | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Softball | Berlin | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am. | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 4-11 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2:15pm. | |
Mon., 5/19 | JV Softball | Plainville | Away - Norton Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | L 4-11 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Berlin | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Berlin 171 Platt 204 | 2:00pm. | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Away - Bulkeley High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15pm. | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Softball | Berlin | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | L 1-22(5) | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | 5:30pm. | |
Wed., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - Upper Moody School Field [Directions] | L 5-6 | 4:15pm. | |
Wed., 5/21 | JV Softball | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Rd. - Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Home - Platt High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Middletown | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Middletown 197 Sheehan 201 Platt 196 | 2:00pm. | |
Fri., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 5/24 | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am. | |
Tue., 5/27 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Bulkeley | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | Bulkeley/Hartford Coop 260 Platt 190 | 2:00pm. | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park [Directions] | L 0-11 | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 5/28 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC South tournament | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CCC South Tournament | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | L 3-14 | Yes | |
Wed., 5/28 | JV Softball | Maloney | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Baseball | Maloney | Home - ceppa field [Directions] | W 8-5 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Home - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm. | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury High School [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:15pm. |